Staff Directory
Sylvester Elementary
Administrative Office
Name
Position
Micah Lambert
Send email to Micah Lambert
Principal
Sonja Cullings
Send email to Sonja Cullings
Dean of Students
Melissa Malstrom
Send email to Melissa Malstrom
Principal's Secretary
Dyondrea Grant
Send email to Dyondrea Grant
Secretary
Kris Kurtz
Send email to Kris Kurtz
Nurse
Jason Constable
Send email to Jason Constable
Positive Behavior Intervention Support Teacher
MaryNell Rosenboom
Send email to MaryNell Rosenboom
School Social Worker
Shana Constable
Send email to Shana Constable
Wellness Counselor
Audiology
Name
Position
Ashley Hicks
Send email to Ashley Hicks
Audiology Secretary
Cathy Kuntz
Send email to Cathy Kuntz
Audiology Secretary
Dr. Sarah Kourtjian
Send email to Dr. Sarah Kourtjian
Educational Audiologist
Lynn Schafer
Send email to Lynn Schafer
Educational Audiologist
Teaching Staff
Name
Position
Mica Borden
Send email to Mica Borden
3rd Grade Teacher
Melissa McNeely
Send email to Melissa McNeely
3rd Grade Teacher
Lisa Wanless
Send email to Lisa Wanless
3rd Grade Teacher
Amy Wolfe
Send email to Amy Wolfe
3rd Grade Teacher
Tami Wright
Send email to Tami Wright
3rd Grade Teacher
Wendy Badeau
Send email to Wendy Badeau
4th Grade Teacher
Carla Belanger
Send email to Carla Belanger
4th Grade Teacher
Nicole Dudley
Send email to Nicole Dudley
4th Grade Teacher
Xeronna Hill
Send email to Xeronna Hill
4th Grade Teacher
Katie Stark
Send email to Katie Stark
4th Grade Teacher
Julie Terry
Send email to Julie Terry
4th Grade Teacher
John File
Send email to John File
5th Grade Teacher
Wendy Hoskins
Send email to Wendy Hoskins
5th Grade Teacher
Megan Lenz
Send email to Megan Lenz
5th Grade Teacher
Jessica Schoeneich
Send email to Jessica Schoeneich
5th Grade Teacher
Ashlee Tilly
Send email to Ashlee Tilly
5th Grade Teacher
Sarabeth Horton
Send email to Sarabeth Horton
ELL Teacher
Patti Boersen
Send email to Patti Boersen
Elementary Art Teacher
Emily Laukus
Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Megan Roth
Send email to Megan Roth
Elementary Technology Teacher
Jennifer Schaus
Send email to Jennifer Schaus
Elementary Music Teacher
Sarah Shembarger
Send email to Sarah Shembarger
Title I Teacher
Special Education
Name
Position
Andrea Leneway
Send email to Andrea Leneway
Secretary
Kristine Etter
Send email to Kristine Etter
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher
Kelly Fortune
Send email to Kelly Fortune
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher Consultant
Melissa Stankevich
Send email to Melissa Stankevich
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Preschool Teacher
Kristen Coffin
Send email to Kristen Coffin
Elementary Resource Room Teacher
Brittany Mercier
Send email to Brittany Mercier
Elementary Resource Room Teacher
Mary Masciovecchio
Send email to Mary Masciovecchio
Special Education Director
Katia Ozuna
Send email to Katia Ozuna
Pre-School Speech & Language Impaired Teacher
Samantha Edgar
Send email to Samantha Edgar
Speech & Language Therapist
Susan Newitt
Send email to Susan Newitt
Teacher
Kerri Walvort
Send email to Kerri Walvort
Teacher
Dr. Lorren Wiedemann
Send email to Dr. Lorren Wiedemann
Coordinator of ECSE and DHH Programs
Paraprofessional
Name
Position
Shannon Bauer
Send email to Shannon Bauer
Paraprofessional: LRE Aide
Samantha Malstrom
Send email to Samantha Malstrom
Paraprofessional: LRE Aide
Anna VanDerbeck
Send email to Anna VanDerbeck
Paraprofessional: LRE Aide
Charis Bushey
Send email to Charis Bushey
Paraprofessional: D/HH
Petya Kalchev
Send email to Petya Kalchev
Paraprofessional: D/HH
Melydia Rogers
Send email to Melydia Rogers
Paraprofessional: ELL
Melissa Tucker
Send email to Melissa Tucker
Paraprofessional: SLI Preschool
Theresa Beaurain
Send email to Theresa Beaurain
Paraprofessional: Title I
Carol Nutt
Send email to Carol Nutt
Paraprofessional: Title I
Annette Thomas
Send email to Annette Thomas
Paraprofessional: Title I
Jessica Walker
Send email to Jessica Walker
Paraprofessional: Title I
Kate Weigand
Send email to Kate Weigand
Paraprofessional: Title I
Travis Harris
Paraprofessional: ASD
Media Center
Name
Position
Jeanette Clark
Send email to Jeanette Clark
Librarian
Food Services
Name
Position
Susan Martinic
Send email to Susan Martinic
Food Services
Mary Rogien
Send email to Mary Rogien
Food Services
Technology Office
Name
Position
Bill Schmidt
Send email to Bill Schmidt
Technology Coach
Nigel Bradford
Send email to Nigel Bradford
Technology
Substitute
Name
Position
Gail Bannister
Permanent Sub
Eric Shaw
Send email to Eric Shaw
Permanent Sub
Contact Us
Hours
Students
8:40 am - 3:42 pm
Office
7:30 am - 4:30 pm
101 Sylvester Ave.
Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Phone
Main Office
269-471-7198
Fax
269-471-8856
Special Education & Deaf/Hard of Hearing Office
269-471-1059
Audiology
269-471-8858
Transportation
269-471-2594
Food Service
269-471-8860